Privacy Policy and Cookies

Privacy Policy

CONDITIONS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA ON THE BASIS OF CONSENT TO PROCESSING FOR MARKET RESEARCH, PROVISION AND OFFERING SERVICES

1. Identity and contact details of the Data Controller

1.1. The company Digital Architects Inc., ID No .: 07080000, with its registered office at Pobřežní 2220/10, Jižní Předměstí, 301 00 Plzeň, entered in the Commercial Register kept at the Regional Court in Pilsen, Section C, Insert 36234 (hereinafter referred to as “Data Controller“), is the Data Controller.

1.2. The contact details of the Data Controller are: delivery address Pobřežní 2220/10, Jižní Předměstí, 301 00 Plzeň, e-mail address marketing@digitalniarchitekti.cz, telephone number +420723960950 (hereinafter referred to as the “Contact details of the Data Controller”).

1.3. The Data Controller has not appointed a Data Protection Officer.

2. Provision of personal data

2.1. By filling in and sending the Marketing Meter form, or a form for leaving a contact on the website, a visitor to the www.digitalniarchitekti.cz website as a natural person (hereinafter referred to as the “Data Subject”) grants the Data Controller consent to the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as “Consent”) pursuant to Article 6, paragraph 1, letter a) and Article 7 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (hereinafter also referred to as “GDPR”). This consent is also granted in accordance with Act No. 480/2004 Coll. on certain information society services, as subsequently amended. In connection with the processing of personal data, the Data Controller provides the Data Subject with the following information pursuant to Article 13 of the GDPR.

2.2. Based on the granted consent of the Data Subject, the Data Controller will process the following personal data:

  • Identification and address data, if given (email address, place of business, telephone number, name and surname);
  • descriptive data, if given (position, responsibility, number of employees, turnover, investment, internal processes, education, field of business, experience in the field, start of business);
  • other data provided by the Data Subject, if given as potentially relevant data;

(hereinafter referred to as “Personal Data”).

3. Purpose of processing Personal Data

3.1. Based on this consent, the Data Controller will process personal data for the survey of the maturity of marketing and analytics of companies and the use of this data in the processing of supply and demands, queries or requests.

3.2. On the basis of the consent, the Data Controller does not make automatic individual decisions within the meaning of Article 22 of the GDPR.

3.3 The granted consent is not a contractual requirement of the Data Controller and is not conditional on the continued duration of any relationship.

4. Other recipients of Personal Data

4.1. Personal data of the Data Subject may be made available by the Data Controller to the following third parties:

4.1.1. persons connected with the Data Controller;

4.1.2. persons providing server, web, cloud or IT services to the Data Controller and / or other recipients.

4.2. The Data Controller does not intend to transfer the personal data of the Data Subject to a third country or international organization.

5. Time of storage of personal data

5.1. Personal data of the Data Subject will be processed by the Data Controller for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose of processing personal data, but no longer than for the period of economic activity of the Data Controller.

6. Rights of the Data Subject

6.1 In accordance with the rules on the protection of personal data, the Data Subject shall have the following rights:

6.1.1. The right of access to Personal Data with the Data Controller, which means that the Data Subject may at any time request confirmation from the Data Controller whether or not the Personal Data is processed and, if so, for what purposes, to what extent, to whom it is disclosed, for how long they will be processed, whether he has the right to correct, delete, limit the processing or raise an objection from where the Personal Data was obtained, and whether the processing of Personal Data leads to automatic decision-making, including possible profiling. The Data Subject also has the right to obtain a copy of the Personal Data, the first provision being free of charge, for the further provision the Data Controller may request a reasonable payment of administrative costs;

6.1.2. The right to correct Personal Data, which means that the Data Subject may at any time request the Data Controller to correct or supplement the Personal Data if it is inaccurate or incomplete;

6.1.3. The right to delete Personal Data, which means that the Data Controller must delete Personal Data if (i) it is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed, (ii) the Data Subject revokes the consent and there is no further reason for processing; (iii) the Data Subject objects to the processing and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for the processing, (iv) the processing is illegal or (v) there is a legal obligation to do so;

6.1.4. The right to restrict the processing of Personal Data, which means that until disputes concerning the processing of Personal Data are resolved, namely if (i) the Data Subject denies the accuracy of the Personal Data, (ii) the processing is illegal but the Data Subject wants to restrict processing of the data instead of deleting it, (iii) the Data Controller no longer needs Personal Data for the purposes of processing, but the Data Subject does, or (iv) if the Data Subject raises an objection to the processing pursuant to Article 6.1.6. of this information clause, the Data Controller may only have Personal Data stored and further processing is subject to the consent of the Data Subject, or that such Personal Data is needed for the purpose of determining, exercising or defending legal claims;

6.1.5. The right to data portability, which means that the Data Subject has the right to obtain Personal Data provided to the Data Controller with consent for processing or for the purposes of contract performance, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and has the right, if it is technically feasible, for the Data Controller to pass this data on to another controller;

6.1.6. The right to raise an object to the administration of Personal Data, which means that the Data Subject may file a written or electronic objection to the Data Controller against the processing of his Personal Data, thereby causing the Controller not to further process Personal Data unless he proves serious, legitimate reasons for processing. over the interests of the Data Subject or his rights and freedoms.

6.2. All data rights given in the previous paragraph may be exercised by the Data Subject with the Data Controller either by a written, registered letter or electronically on the Contact Details of the Data Controller.

6.3. Furthermore, the Data Subject has the right to file a complaint against the processing of Personal Data with the Office for Personal Data Protection at the address Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7 (website: www.uoou.cz).

7. Revocation of consent

7.1. This consent may be revoked by the Data Subject at any time, therefore this may be done before the end of the actualities stated above. The Data Subject may revoke the consent via the form available at the Data Controller or in any form via the Contact Data of the Data Controller.

7.2. The revocation of the consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent, which was granted before its revocation. In accordance with this article, upon the termination of the consent, personal data will be deleted, unless there is another legal reason for their further processing.

Cookies